Serving Rockford, IL and surrounding Winnebago County towns
Eviction Cleanout Rockford

Service area

Eviction Cleanout Service Area, Rockford & Beyond

Updated

Nine towns across Winnebago, Boone, and Ogle Counties, sorted by renter share, the measure that tracks closest with eviction cleanout demand.

Eviction, foreclosure, and hoarder cleanouts typically run $99 to $650 across this whole service area, priced by volume rather than by the hour or the town.

Furniture and trash bags left behind in a rental unit after a move-out, a typical cleanout scene across the service area
TownRenter-occupiedMedian year builtHousing units
Rockford45.1%196367,423
Loves Park39.1%198610,675
Belvidere29.1%19769,994
Roscoe28.8%20014,312
Machesney Park20.4%19789,118
Rockton19%19963,063
Cherry Valley18.7%19971,528
Stillman Valley14.9%1970500
Davis Junction6.9%2002916

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates, via Census Reporter.

Need a unit cleared out?

Tell us the address, roughly what's left behind, and how soon you need it emptied. You get a fixed quote back, not a callback to schedule a callback.

Call (815) 706-4005Get a Quote